MEXICO PRIVACY NOTICE

Comprehensive Privacy Notice for Customers Individuals

Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV . , with address located on Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373 , P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Mayor Cuauhtémoc , Mexico City,CP 06500, based on articles 8, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties; 11, 14, and 23 of its Regulations, and others related and in compliance with the guidelines issued by the National Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data; In order to guarantee the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment and in response to the reasonable expectation of privacy, it makes known through this privacy notice, the personal data that will be subject to treatment as well as the purposes for which they were collected.

Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV , being a company dedicated to the design, production, distribution, marketing of products and services for the treatment of information, computer security, technological innovations, specialized consulting among others related, collects relative data a l a company name, address, RFC, contact phone number, email, photographic images and graphic video; in order to send quotes and quotes, inform about new products and services, provide products and services, notify about changes in products and services, make invoices, make collections, check payments, maintain our security and that of our customers, strictly adhering to the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, proportionality and responsibility.

For the correct protection of your data we have implemented physical, administrative, technical and logical measures that allow the encryption of information, its secure storage and reliable transmission mechanisms; As a consequence, we guarantee its security while maintaining its availability, confidentiality and integrity.

We also inform you that at all times you can exercise your ARCO rights , through the following mechanisms:

  • By means of an electronic message to the address arco@mnemo.com , you must indicate the specific personal data referred to in your request, as well as the type of ARCO right you wish to exercise (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition), you must also indicate your name, address, email or any other means by which you wish to receive a response to your request, it is necessary to attach to the message a copy of current and legible official identification, and if any, any other document that helps us to locate in a manner promptly the data referred to, for better attention we suggest that in the subject of the message indicate the type of right you wish to exercise.
  • Present either personally or through courier services a free letter addressed to the person in charge of the Legal Area of Mnemo , in which you indicate your name, address, email or any other means by which you wish to receive a response to your request, and indicate the specific personal data on which you wish to exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) as well as the type of right that you need to safeguard; it is necessary that the letter is accompanied by a single copy of your current and legible official identification and copies of any documents to assist in the speedy location of the reason for your request data, such documentation must be submitted in the Á Area A FFAIRS Corporate and Finance, with the person in charge of the legal area at the offices of Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373 , P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500.

 

  • Go directly to the manager (a) Á rea L egal at the offices in Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373 , P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Mayor Cuauhtemoc, Mexico City , CP 06500, where are you they will provide the forms corresponding to the type of ARCO right that you wish to exercise.

 

In the event that the exercise of your ARCO rights refers to the rectification of any of your data, it is necessary that you attach to your request (by any means described) the official document that accredits the requested correction.

It is also necessary that in case you decide to exercise your ARCO rights, with the intervention of a legal representative; You must send the document that demonstrates the quality of legal representative, as well as a copy of a valid official identification, proving your personality.

You will receive within 20 business days after you have submitted it and by the means that indicates the determination that corresponds to your request and if it is appropriate, by not contravening the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data, you will will be effective within 15 business days of the issuance of the response.

Likewise, you are informed that Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México SAPI de CV , can make national and international transfers to third parties, with the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligations derived from the purposes presented in this privacy notice and in them terms indicated; it should be noted that Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México SAPI de CV , will make sure that the third party to whom your data is transferred, will assume the same responsibilities indicated in this privacy notice; It will be understood that you accept the transfer of your data in the applicable case if within 20 business days in which you have provided the personal data, you do not express your refusal through the means set forth, leaving the exercise of your ARCO rights safe and the revocation of consent regarding those purposes that are not necessary for the fulfillment of obligations and rights that derive from the legal relationship.

To express the refusal to process your personal data, as well as the revocation of your consent, you may do so in the same way as indicated for the exercise of your ARCO rights, only by identifying in the matter that it is a request for revocation of consent or refusal of consent, and attach a simple copy of the document that proves your identity (Voter’s credential, issued by the INE or IFE, passport, professional ID ).

The deletion of the data submitted to processing, without the request of the holder, will be verified once the legal obligations that gave rise to the processing have concluded and the corresponding blocking period has elapsed in the terms of prescription established by commercial and fiscal legislation.

We inform you that if you wish to no longer receive our communications, regarding new products and services, as well as changes in the products and services we offer, you may limit the use of your personal data for disclosure, following the procedure indicated below. :

  1. In the case where you have not yet received publicity and want to avoid it

I sent an electronic message to the address dp.arco@mnemo.com with the Subject Restriction to the sending of propaganda; indicate in the body of the message your name and the messages you wish to stop receiving; Accompany your request for a simple copy in an attached file, of the document that identifies you as the holder of the personal data that we have in our custody (Voter’s credential, issued by the INE or IFE, Passport, Professional ID); shortly you will be sent a response to your request and we will limit the use of your personal data for the disclosure of data.

  1. In case you receive advertisements or advertisements in your email, just follow the steps indicated at the end of that message.

This privacy notice corresponds to the third revised version , on October 14, 2019, any changes to it will be notified through our website.

  1. Comprehensive Privacy Notice for Employees

Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV, with address located at Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373, P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500, based on articles 8, 12 , 13, 14, 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties; 11, 14, and 23 of its Regulations, and others related and in compliance with the guidelines issued by the National Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data; In order to guarantee the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment and in response to the reasonable expectation of privacy, it makes known through this privacy notice, the personal data that will be subject to treatment as well as the purposes for which they were collected.

MNEMO Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV , being a company dedicated to the design, production, distribution, marketing of products and services for the treatment of information, computer security, technological innovations, specialized consulting among others related, collects relative data to the name, address, date of birth, federal taxpayer registration with homoclave, unique population registration key, contact telephone number, email, bank deposit data, fingerprint, photographic images and graphic video; academic data, work history, marital status, INFONAVIT credit number, FONACOT credit number, emergency contact information; with the following purposes:

  • For recruitment purposes and to consider your application as an applicant to collaborate in MNEMO Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV .
  • Identify in your case employee or worker of Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV .
  • Perform, if necessary, all the internal procedures, policies and / or procedures of Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV ., To carry out their hiring and fulfillment of the labor benefits acquired under the employment relationship.
  • In order to fully comply with the employment relationship and / or the purpose for which he was hired.
  • For the possible contracting of the insurances that are applicable in accordance with their status as an employee or worker of Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV
  • To contact family members, economic dependents and / or beneficiaries in case of emergency.
  • To contact you and make your information relevant information by virtue of your eventual quality of employee or worker of Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV
  • Subsequent to the employment relationship with Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV to provide labor references to the companies where you apply for employment and so it is required.

Purposes in which we strictly adhere to the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, proportionality and responsibility.

Transfer of your personal data:

Your personal data, sensitive and / or financial personal data, may be transferred only to third parties, which for the fulfillment of the obligations that MNEMO EVOLUTION & INTEGRATION SERVICES MEXICO SAPI DE CV , has with you and is necessary. The foregoing without prejudice to the exceptions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Therefore, your express consent is requested to make such transfers.

( ) If I give my consent for the transfer of my data.

( ) I do not give my consent for the transfer of my data

For the correct protection of your data we have implemented physical, administrative, technical and logical measures that allow the encryption of information, its secure storage and reliable transmission mechanisms; As a consequence, we guarantee its security while maintaining its availability, confidentiality and integrity.

We also inform you that at all times you can exercise your ARCO rights , through the following mechanisms:

  • Through an electronic message to the address arco@mnemo.com , you must indicate the specific personal data referred to in your request, as well as the type of ARCO right you wish to exercise (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition), you must also indicate Your name, address, email or any other means by which you wish to receive a response to your request, it is necessary that you attach to the message a copy of the official and legible official identification, and if any, any other document that will help us to locate it promptly. the data referred to, for better attention we suggest that in the subject of the message indicate the type of right you wish to exercise.
  • Present either personally or through courier services free letter addressed to Á rea Legal of MNEMO , in which point your name, address, e – mail or any other means by which you wish to receive a response to your request, and indicate the specific personal data on which you wish to exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) as well as the type of right that you need to safeguard; it is necessary that the document be accompanied by a simple copy of your current and legible official identification as well as a copy of any document that collaborates in the prompt location of the data reason for your request, said documentation must be submitted to the person in charge of the á rea l egal at the offices of Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV, with address located at Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373 , P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500.
  • Go directly with the person in charge of the legal area at the offices of Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 374 , Pi so 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc , Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500, where you will be provided forms corresponding to the type of ARCO right that you wish to exercise.

In the event that the exercise of your ARCO rights refers to the rectification of any of your data, it is necessary that you attach to your request (by any means described) the official document that accredits the requested correction.

It is also necessary that in case you decide to exercise your ARCO rights, with the intervention of a legal representative; You must send the document that demonstrates that the quality of legal representative, as well as a copy of a valid official identification, that proves your personality.

You will receive within 20 business days after you have submitted it and by the means that indicates the determination that corresponds to your request and if it is appropriate, by not contravening the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data, you will will be effective within 15 business days of the issuance of the response.

Likewise, you are informed that Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México SAPI de CV , can make national and international transfers to third parties, with the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligations derived from the purposes presented in this privacy notice and in them terms indicated; it should be noted that Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México SAPI de CV , will make sure that the third party to whom your data is transferred, will assume the same responsibilities indicated in this privacy notice; It will be understood that you accept the transfer of your data in the applicable case if within 20 business days in which you have provided the personal data, you do not express your refusal through the means set forth, leaving the exercise of your ARCO rights safe and the revocation of consent regarding those purposes that are not necessary for the fulfillment of obligations and rights that derive from the legal relationship.

To express the refusal to process your personal data, as well as the revocation of your consent, you may do so in the same way as indicated for the exercise of your ARCO rights, only by identifying in the matter that it is a request for revocation of consent or refusal of consent, and attach a simple copy of the document proving your identity (voter card issued by the INE or IFE, passport, professional ID, etc.).

The deletion of the data submitted to processing, without the request of the holder, will be verified once the legal obligations that gave rise to the treatment have ended and the corresponding blocking period has elapsed in the terms of prescription established by commercial, civil legislation, Labor and tax.

This privacy notice corresponds to the second one reviewed on October 14, 2019 , any changes to it will be notified through our website.

  1. Comprehensive Privacy Notice for Individuals Suppliers

Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV, with address located at Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373, P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500, based on articles 8, 12 , 13, 14, 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties; 11, 14, and 23 of its Regulations, and others related and in compliance with the guidelines issued by the National Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data; In order to guarantee the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment and in response to the reasonable expectation of privacy, it makes known through this privacy notice, the personal data that will be subject to treatment as well as the purposes for which they were collected.

Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México, SAPI de CV being a company dedicated to the design, production, distribution, marketing of products and services for the treatment of information, computer security, technological innovations, specialized consulting among others related, collects data related to business name name , tax address, RFC, contact phone numbers, email, bank deposit information, photographic images and graphic video; in order to evaluate it and, if necessary, hire it as a future provider, carry out the control of contracted suppliers and their services, comply with the legal obligations that exist between you and MNEMO Evolution & Integration Services México, SAP I. de CV , prepare orders, requests for services, commercial evaluations, quotes and pre-contractual activities, make payments, fulfillment of tax obligations, survey of business procedures, linked to products and services; strictly adhering to the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, proportionality and responsibility.

For the correct protection of your data we have implemented physical, administrative, technical and logical measures that allow the encryption of information, its secure storage and reliable transmission mechanisms; As a consequence, we guarantee its security while maintaining its availability, confidentiality and integrity.

We also inform you that at all times you can exercise your ARCO rights , through the following mechanisms:

  • Through an electronic message to the address arco@mnemo.com , you must indicate the specific personal data referred to in your request, as well as the type of ARCO right you wish to exercise (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition), you must also indicate Your name, address, email or any other means by which you wish to receive a response to your request, it is necessary that you attach to the message a copy of the official and legible official identification, and if any, any other document that will help us to locate it promptly. the data referred to, for better attention we suggest that in the subject of the message indicate the type of right you wish to exercise.
  • Present either personally or through courier services free writing to the Á rea Legal of Mnemo , which indicate your name, address, e – mail or any other means by which you wish to receive a response to your request, and indicate the specific personal data on which you wish to exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) as well as the type of right that you need to safeguard; It is necessary that the document be accompanied by a simple copy of your current and legible official identification as well as a copy of any document that collaborates in the prompt location of the data reason for your request, said documentation must be presented with the person in charge of the legal area in the offices of Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373 , P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500.
  • Go directly with the person in charge of the legal area, at the offices of Avenida Paseo de la Reforma No. 373 , P iso 5, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City , CP 06500, where you will be provided the forms corresponding to the type of ARCO right that you wish to exercise.

In the event that the exercise of your ARCO rights refers to the rectification of any of your data, it is necessary that you attach to your request (by any means described) the official document that accredits the requested correction.

It is also necessary that in case you decide to exercise your ARCO rights, with the intervention of a legal representative; You must send the document that demonstrates the quality of legal representative, as well as a copy of a valid official identification, proving your personality.

You will receive within 20 business days after you have submitted it and by the means that indicates the determination that corresponds to your request and if it is appropriate, by not contravening the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data, you will will be effective within 15 business days of the issuance of the response.

Likewise, you are informed that Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services México SAPI de CV , can make national and international transfers to third parties, with the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligations derived from the purposes presented in this privacy notice and in them terms indicated; It should be noted that Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services Mexico SAPI de CV will make sure that the third party to whom your data is transferred will assume the same responsibilities indicated in this privacy notice; It will be understood that you accept the transfer of your data in the applicable case if within 20 business days in which you have provided the personal data, you do not express your refusal through the means set forth, leaving the exercise of your ARCO rights safe and the revocation of consent regarding those purposes that are not necessary for the fulfillment of obligations and rights that derive from the legal relationship.

To express the refusal to process your personal data, as well as the revocation of your consent, you may do so in the same way as indicated for the exercise of your ARCO rights, only by identifying in the matter that it is a request for revocation of consent or refusal of consent, and attach a simple copy of the document that proves your identity (Voter’s credential, issued by the IFE or the INE, professional ID, passport).

The deletion of the data submitted to processing, without the request of the holder, will be verified once the legal obligations that gave rise to the processing have concluded and the corresponding blocking period has elapsed in the terms of prescription established by commercial and fiscal legislation.

This privacy notice corresponds to the third revised , on October 14, 2019,  any changes to it will be notified through our website.